Schedule

2019 Schedule 

FRIDAY EVENTS 

9-6pm Pioneer Heritage Company reenactments and demonstrations
10:00am Heritage Conference Speaker: Rhonda Lauritzen (Huntsman Library Auditorium)
10:00-6:00pm Quilt Show Ephraim Co-op, 96 N. Main St.
11:00am Heritage Conference Speaker: Sandra Lanier & Kathleen Peterson (Huntsman Library Auditorium)
11:00-5:00pm Granary Arts
12:00-8:00pm Craft and Vendor booths open (100 e between College Ave. and Center street)
12:00pm W.Carl Anderson & Grandkids – Main stage
1:30pm Badger Strings (Youth Violin Group directed by Sara Gunnell) – Main stage
12:45pm– Rhonda Ogden and Nyra Nielson (Accordion Sisters) – Main stage
2:00pm Storytelling: Daniel Lewellen (Northwest Lawn, Social Science building)
2:10pm Storytelling: Asilyn Seiber
2:20pm Storytelling: Amelie Henry
2:30pm Storytelling: Mathew Olsen
2:30pm The Trent Hanna Community – Main stage
2:40pm Storytelling: Kelsie Tippetts
2:50pm Storytelling: Breanna Bratton
3:00pm MHS Improv Team
3:30pm Nathan Minert and SAXMAFIA – Main stage
5:30pm Ryan Shupe and the RubberBand – Main stage – admission is free
Food Vendors open until 7:30pm
7:45 pm Snow College Commercial Music Ensemble at Ephraim Family Park before the Fireworks.
8:45 pm Firework show after dinner or at dusk on Friday night at Ephraim Family Park, 300 North  200 East

 

SATURDAY EVENTS 

5:30am Half marathon register online before or onsite starting at 5:30am
6:30am 10k
6:30am Registration Vike on a Bike open, 300 East 100 North
7:00am 5k, Walk
7:30am Vike on a bike line up @ 400 E 100 N
8:00-10:00am  Lions Club Aebelskiver breakfast Saturday morning, pavilion behind the Co-op
9:00am Family Bike Race, 400 E 100 N
9:00-6:00am Craft and Food booths open
9:00-6:00pm Pioneer Heritage Company reenactments and demonstrations (in front of Noyes building)
10:00-6:00pm Quilt show
10:00am PARADE entries will line up on 300 South on the East side of Main Street starting at 9 am
(parade route goes to 200 North and then turns east and ends)
10:00-5:00pm Granary Arts
11:00-3:00pm ENTERTAINMENT starts (on stage in front of Noyes building)
11:00am Lincoln Highway and the BYU Folk Dance Ensemble – Main Stage
11:00-3:00pm Car show (100 East)
11:30-1:30pm Storytelling
11:30:Marcus Bahlman 11:45:Anneke Bahlmann 12:00:Andy Bahlmann 12:20:Danielle Hatch 12:30:Avie Eichelberger 12:40:Conner Zollinger 12:50:Delaney Harris 1:00:Miranda Slusser 1:10:Sam Young 1:20:Brad Young
11:30am First Bus tour begins
12:00-2:00pm Cabin Tours Pioneer Park
12:00pm Ephraim senior center/Pioneer Heritage park activities begin
12:15pm Peter Breinholt (Folk Music) – Main stage
1:00pm Gallary Arts – Gallery talk with artist Rachel Farmer in the CCA Christensen Cabin Gallery
1:00pm Tennis tournament
1:15pm Fiddle Express (Beck Family Award Winning Bluegrass Band from Melba Idaho) – Main stage
1:30pm MHS Improv Team
1:30pm Second Bus tour
2:00-4:00pm Gallary Arts – Free Family Art Activity on the green
2:15pm Snow College Commercial Music Ensemble – Main stage
3:00pm The RaVens (SLC area band) – Main stage
4:00pm Phat Old Professors (Classic Rock) – Main stage
4:00pm Pickleball tournament begins, Tennis Courts 200 E 200 N