Schedule

  • Memorial Day Weekend 5/25-5/26

2018 Schedule 

FRIDAY EVENTS 

  1. 9-6pm Pioneer Heritage Company reenactments and demonstrations
    10:00am Heritage Conference Speaker: Neil Cox (Huntsman Library Auditorium)
    10:00-6:00pm Quilt Show Ephraim Co-op, 96 N. Main St.
    11:00am Heritage Conference Speaker: David Mackey (Huntsman Library Auditorium)
    11:00-5:00pm Granary Arts
    12:00-8:00pm Craft and Vendor booths open (100 e between College Ave. and Center street)
    12:30pm  W.Carl Anderson & Grandkids (on stage in front of Noyes building)
    1:30pm– Rhonda Ogden and Nyra Nielson (Accordion Sisters)
    1:30pm Storytelling: Dallin Brereton (Northwest Lawn, Social Science building)
    1:45pm Storytelling: Ashlyn Glather
    2:00pm Storytelling: Brad Young
    2:15pm Storytelling: Sam Young
    2:30pm Badger Strings (Youth Violin Group directed by Sara Gunnell)
    2:30pm Storytelling: Hope Marsing
    2:45pm Storytelling: Jordan Durtschi
    3:30pm The RaVens (Classic Rock Band from Salt Lake City)
    6-8pm    The Little Scandinavian Dinner at the Snow College Greenwood Student Center. The cost is $13 for adults                       and $7 for children 12 and under.
    7:45 pm Snow College Commercial Music Ensemble at Ephraim Family Park before the Fireworks.
    8:45 pm Firework show after dinner or at dusk on Friday night at Ephraim Family Park, 300 North  200 East
 

SATURDAY EVENTS 

6:15am Half marathon 6:15 register online before or onsite starting at 6:00am
6:30am 10k
7:00am 5k, Walk
8:00-10:00am  Lions Club Aebelskiver breakfast Saturday morning, pavilion behind the Co-op
9:00-6:00am Craft and Food booths open
9:00-6:00pm Pioneer Heritage Company reenactments and demonstrations (in front of Noyes building)
10:00-6:00pm Quilt show
10:00am PARADE entries will line up on 300 South on the East side of Main Street starting at 9 am
(parade route goes to 200 North and then turns east and ends)
10:00-5:00pm Granary Arts
11:00-3:00pm ENTERTAINMENT starts (on stage in front of Noyes building)
11:00am Lincoln Highway and the BYU Folk Dance Ensemble
11:00-4:00pm Car show (Center street and Ephraim City Hall parking lot)
11:00-4:00pm Cabin Tours Pioneer Park
11:00am Ephraim senior center/Pioneer Heritage park activities begin
11:30-2:00pm Storytelling 11:45-Andy Bahlman 12:15:Justin Bawden 12:30: Emily Frischknecht
1:15: Beth Hughes 1:30: Alaina Adams 2:00: Conner Zollinger
11:30am First Bus tour begins
12:00pm Vike on a bike line up @400 E 100 N, Registration 11 am
12:15pm Peter Breinholt (Folk Music)
1:00pm Gallary Arts – Gallery talk with artist Rachel Farmer in the CCA Christensen Cabin Gallery
1:00pm Tennis tournament
1:15pm Fiddle Express (Beck family bluegrass band from Melba Idaho)
1:30pm Second Bus tour
2:00-4:00pm Gallary Arts – Free Family Art Activity on the green
2:15pm Snow College Commercial Music Ensemble (Popular and Classic Rock Music)
3:30pm Phat Old Professors (Classic Rock)
4:00pm Pickleball tournament begins, Tennis Courts 200 E 200 N