2024 IS ON!
We are super excited to host the Scandinavian Festival in 2024. 

FRIDAY EVENTS

12:00 PM – 6:00 PM Quilt Show at the Ephraim Co-op
12:00 PM-8:00 PM Scandinavian Village & Crafters
12:00 PM – 3:00 PM DUP Pioneer Museum & Cabins Tours
12:00 PM-6:00 PM- Local Entertainers at Pioneer Park
12:00 PM-8:00 PM- Scandinavian Games & Maypole at Pioneer Park
11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Heritage Conference history talks in Snow College Library
11:00 AM- Stinky Fish Game at the Viking Village
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM Art Exhibitions at Granary Arts
1:00 PM-6:30 PM Entertainment on the Main Stage
1:00 PM- Blacksmith Demo at the Viking Village
12:00 PM – 8:00 PM Food and Craft Vendor booths are open
12:00 PM-7:00 PM Nordic Myths & Legends Chalk Art Festival at Pioneer Park
12:00 PM-6:00 PM Axe Throwing & Viking Games at the Viking Village
1:00 PM- Madeline LeBaron and Friends (Traditional Scandinavian Music) On Main Stage
2:00 PM- Fiddle Express (Bluegrass and Fiddle) on Main Stage
2:00 PM-Nalebinding & Wool Dyeing at the Viking Village
2:30 PM -Lucet Class at the Viking Village
3:00 PM- Stinky Fish Game at the Viking Village
3:00 PM- Rachel Rivers (Singer Songwriter) on Main Stage
3:30 PM-Viking Metal Knit Demo at the Viking Village
4:00 PM- Blacksmith Demo at the Viking Village
4:15 PM- Bombshell Flowers (Indie Rock) on Main Stage
4:30 PM- Stinky Fish Game at the Viking Village
5:15 PM-The Fabled Folk (Folk and Bluegrass) on the Main Stage
7:30 PM -FREE Valkyrie High Fitness at Snow College Tennis Courts
8:00 PM- Chalk Art Awards at Pioneer Park
8:30 PM -Movie in the Park: How to Train Your Dragon 3


SATURDAY EVENTS

6:30 AM 10K Race
7:00 AM 1K Race
7:30 AM 5K Race
8:00 AM – 10:00 AM Lions Club Aebleskiver Breakfast
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM DUP Pioneer Museum &Cabins Tours & Activities at Pioneer Park
9:00 AM-6:00 PM Scandinavian Village & Crafters
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Food and Craft Vendors are open
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Quilt Show at the Ephraim Co-op
10:00 AM Festival Parade
10:00 PM-6:00 PM Axe Throwing & Viking Games at the Viking Village
11:00 AM-6:00 PM- Local Entertainers at Pioneer Park
11:00 AM-6:00 PM- Scandinavian Games & Maypole at Pioneer Park
11:00 AM- Stinky Fish Game at the Viking Village
11:00 AM – 3:00 PM Car Show
11:00 AM – 2:00 PM FREE Workshop: Painted Dala Horses at the Granary Arts
11:00 AM – 5:00 PM Art Exhibitions at Granary Arts
11:00 AM-6:00 PM Entertainment on the Main Stage
11:00 AM- BYU International Folk Dancers on the Main Stage
11:00 AM Spilling Skatten Scavenger Hunt Begins
11:30 AM Bus Tour #1
12:00 PM Glen Phillips- From Toad the Wet Sprocket on the Main Stage
1:00 PM- Blacksmith Demo at the Viking Village
1:00 PM – 4:00 PM: Tennis Tournament
1:30 PM- Beard Contest at the Main Stage
1:30 PM- Bus Tour #2
1:45 PM -Lincoln Highway (Bluegrass) on the Main Stage
2:00 PM- Nalebinding & Wool Dyeing at the Viking Village
2:30 -Lucet Class at the Viking Village
2:45 PM Neal Stucki on the Main Stage
3:00 PM- Stinky Fish Game at the Viking Village
3:00 PM Wife Carrying Competition
3:00 PM The Trent Brothers Storytelling Hour on the Main Stage
3:30 PM-Viking Metal Knit Demo at the Viking Village
4:00 PM- Blacksmith Demo at the Viking Village
4:00 PM Pickleball Tournament at Snow College Tennis Courts
4:00 PM Phat Old Professors 30th Anniversary Reunion Show (Classic Rock)
with Special Guest Arny Bailey from Paul Revere’s Raiders on the Main Stage
4:30 PM- Stinky Fish Game at the Viking Village

MONDAY EVENTS

10:00 AM Memorial Day Service